Data protection notice

Last updated: October 2018

Company responsible

The company responsible for processing your personal data on our website is DRAPAL GMBH. You can find our information in the legal notice. We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. Your data will not be passed on to other recipients without your express consent.

Collection, processing, and use of personal data

Access data/server log files

We automatically collect and store in our log files the information automatically provided by your internet browser. This includes:

  • Browser type / version,
  • operating system used,
  • referrer URL (the previously visited website)
  • the host name of the accessing computer (IP address)
  • the time of the server request
  • the amount of data transferred
  • report as to whether the access attempt was successful.

Users' IP addresses will be erased or anonymised after cessation of use. In the case that the IP addresses are anonymised, they are changed in such a way that details of personal or material circumstances can no longer only be associated with an identified or identifiable natural person or can only be associated with an identified or identifiable natural person with a disproportionate investment of time, cost, and labour. The data in the log files are analysed by us in anonymous form in order to further improve the website, make it more user-friendly, and find and correct errors more quickly. In addition, they are used to control server capacities so that appropriate data volumes can be made available if necessary.

Contact form

If you contact us using the form on the website or at office@drapal.at, we will store the data you provide for 14 days for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not share this data without your permission.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using your browser. They do not harm your computer. We use cookies to make our website user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognise your browser next time you visit the website. If you do not want this to happen, you can configure your browser to notify you of the use of cookies only accept cookies in individual cases. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website. You can find more information about the cookies used on this website here

 

Web analysis with Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analysed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is enabled on this website, your IP address will first be abbreviated by Google within the member states of the European Union or signatories to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the US and abbreviated there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports on website activity, and provide other services related to website and internet usage for the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You can prevent these cookies being stored by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser; however, we wish to point out that doing so may mean you will not be able to enjoy the full functionality of this website. Furthermore, you can prevent the data generated by the cookie and related to your usage of the website (including your IP address) from being collected and processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de).

You can find more detailed information on Google's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy at www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and at www.google.de/intl/de/policies/. We would like to point out that Google Analytics has been extended on this website by the code "anonymizeIp" in order to ensure anonymous collection of IP addresses (known as IP masking).

 

Right to information and right of revocation

You have the right to see your personal data, as well as the right to correct it, delete it, or restrict its processing, and the right to transmission of the data. In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data until the point at which consent is revoked is not affected by the revocation. You have the right to opt out of the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. If you opt out, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes. You have the right to appeal to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, 8 Wickenburggasse, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

You can reach us via the following contact details: 

DRAPAL GMBH

Hackenbuchnerweg 1 | 5082 Grödig | AUSTRIA
Tel.: +43 (0)6246-72425 | Fax: +43 (0)6246-73830
E-Mail: office@drapal.at

DRAPAL ®, EISENVIT ®, TANNINI ®, WEIZA OEL ® and the DRAPAL logo are incorporated and registered trademarks of DRAPAL GmbH, and Dr. HAYEK® and the Dr. HAYEK logo are also incorporated and registered trademarks of DRAPAL GmbH. All text, pictures and other relative released information are subject to the copyright of DRAPAL GmbH. Reproduction or copying of the whole or even parts of the released material can only be permitted upon production of written approval issued by DRAPAL GmbH. 

The fact that a product name, a trademark or symbol is not contained within this list, and/or is not identified as a registered trademark, cannot be construed as if this symbol is not an incorporated trademark and/or that this symbol is allowed to be used without receiving previous approval from DRAPAL GmbH. 
 

The contents of this website may under no circumstances be altered in any manner, and the material is not allowed to be used on other websites or computer networks without prior receipt of written approval. Any form of use for public or commercial purposes is subject to prior approval by DRAPAL GmbH. Anyone who should breach these conditions is obligated to immediately destroy all respective printed and downloaded material. The assertion of further claims for damages remains reserved. 

The information released on our website is prepared with the utmost caution. However, DRAPAL GmbH does not provide a guarantee for the completeness or suitability for certain application purposes. The utilisation of content that is provided on the website is done so at the user’s own risk.

DRAPAL GmbH

Hackenbuchnerweg 1 | 5082 Grödig | Austria 
Tel.: +43 (0)6246-72425-0 | Fax: +43 (0)6246-73830
E-Mail: office@drapal.at

DRAPAL GmbH

Retailers

You can find our line of goods in pharmacy shops, drugstores, health food shops and organic shops, as well as in BIPA and dm stores. Dealer in your area on request

Retailers